⚽ MY Super League – JDT FC vs Selangor FC – LIVE 72' | Odds: 1.58 🏆 EPL – Arsenal vs Liverpool – Tomorrow 22:00 | 88 Markets 💰 Rzi***an (KL) won RM 18,400 – JDT Asian Handicap ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona – El Clasico Odds Now Open 🌍 Champions League – PSG vs Man City – Tonight 02:45 💰 Haf***i (Selangor) wins RM 12,700 – EPL 4-Leg Parlay ⚽ Bundesliga – Bayern Munich vs Dortmund – Saturday 23:30 ⚽ MY Super League – Kedah FC vs Sabah FC – Tonight 21:00 ⚽ MY Super League – JDT FC vs Selangor FC – LIVE 72' | Odds: 1.58 🏆 EPL – Arsenal vs Liverpool – Tomorrow 22:00 | 88 Markets 💰 Rzi***an (KL) won RM 18,400 – JDT Asian Handicap ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona – El Clasico Odds Now Open 🌍 Champions League – PSG vs Man City – Tonight 02:45 💰 Haf***i (Selangor) wins RM 12,700 – EPL 4-Leg Parlay ⚽ Bundesliga – Bayern Munich vs Dortmund – Saturday 23:30 ⚽ MY Super League – Kedah FC vs Sabah FC – Tonight 21:00

FX99 Football – Best Betting on Malaysia Super League, EPL & World Leagues

From Larkin to Old Trafford — FX99 delivers the most competitive odds across all the football leagues Malaysians love. Live betting, Asian handicap, parlays, and over 90 markets per match.

0 Active Leagues
0 Today's Matches
0 Markets Per Match
0 Live Matches Now
0 Highest Odds (x)
0 Payout Rate (%)
fx99

Live Football Matches at FX99

Bet in real time on matches happening right now — odds updated every second.

🌍 All Leagues 🇲🇾 MY Super League 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL 🇪🇸 La Liga 🏆 UCL 🇩🇪 Bundesliga 🇮🇹 Serie A
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League
LIVE 55'
🔴 Man United
1 – 2 55 min
🔵 Chelsea
Man Utd3.40
Draw3.60
Chelsea2.05
88 markets available
🇪🇸 La Liga
LIVE 34'
⚪ Real Madrid
1 – 0 34 min
🔵 Atletico
Real Madrid1.72
Draw3.80
Atletico4.50
76 markets available
🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League
21:00 MYT
🟢 Kedah FC
vs Tonight
🔵 Sabah FC
Kedah2.10
Draw3.20
Sabah3.50
38 markets available
🏆 UEFA Champions League
02:45 MYT
🔵 PSG
vs Tonight
🔵 Man City
PSG2.55
Draw3.30
Man City2.70
92 markets available
🇩🇪 Bundesliga
Saturday 23:30
🔴 Bayern Munich
vs Saturday
🟡 Borussia Dortmund
Bayern1.65
Draw4.00
Dortmund4.80
74 markets available

Football Leagues & Tournaments at FX99

Comprehensive coverage of the leagues Malaysian players love most — from local pitches to the European stage.

🇲🇾
Malaysia Super League
Malaysia
40+ markets
12 teams
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Premier League
England
90+ markets
20 teams
🇪🇸
La Liga
Spain
80+ markets
20 teams
🏆
Champions League
UEFA
95+ markets
32 teams
🇩🇪
Bundesliga
Germany
78+ markets
18 teams
🇮🇹
Serie A
Italy
78+ markets
20 teams
🇫🇷
Ligue 1
France
72+ markets
18 teams
🇲🇾
Malaysia FA Cup
Malaysia
35+ markets
32 teams
🌍
Europa League
UEFA
85+ markets
32 teams
🌏
ASEAN League
Southeast Asia
38+ markets
Various
🌐
FIFA World Cup
International
100+ markets
32 teams
🇵🇹
Primeira Liga
Portugal
68+ markets
18 teams
fx99

2026 Malaysia Super League Standings

Track the latest standings to place smarter bets at FX99.

# Team M M S K Points
1 JDT FC 22164252
2 Kedah FC 22145347
3 Selangor FC 22134543
4 Sabah FC 22116539
5 Pahang FC 22105735
6 Negeri Sembilan FC 2295832
7 Perak FC 2286830
8 Sri Pahang FC 22751026

P=Played, W=Won, D=Drawn, L=Lost

Recent Form – Last 5 Matches

JDT FC
M M M S M
Kedah FC
M K M M S
Selangor FC
S M K M M
Sabah FC
M M S K M
Pahang FC
K M M S K
Perak FC
S K M M S

M = Win   S = Draw   K = Loss

Upcoming Match Schedule

Place your bets early and lock in the best odds before the opening whistle at FX99.

🇲🇾
Pahang FC vs Negeri Sembilan FC
Malaysian Super League – Round 23
21:00 MYT
38 markets
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Arsenal vs Liverpool
English Premier League – GW36
Tomorrow 22:00
88 markets
🏆
PSG vs Manchester City
UEFA Champions League – Semi-Finals
Tomorrow 02:45
92 markets
🇪🇸
Real Madrid vs Barcelona – El Clasico
La Liga – Round 34
Saturday 23:00
96 markets
🇩🇪
Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga – Matchday 32
Saturday 23:30
74 markets
🇮🇹
AC Milan vs Juventus
Serie A – Round 35
Sunday 01:45
80 markets
🇲🇾
JDT FC vs Perak FC
Malaysia FA Cup – Round of 16
Sunday 20:45
40 markets

Football Betting Market Types at FX99

More than just win or lose — FX99 offers a wide range of markets for every football match.

🏆
1X2 – Match Winner

The simplest market — pick the home team to win (1), a draw (X), or the away team to win (2). Available across all leagues on FX99.

EPL Example: Man City 1.85 | Draw 3.60 | Arsenal 3.80
⚖️
Asian Handicap

The stronger team is assigned a negative handicap to level the odds. There is no draw option – every outcome is resolved as a win or a loss.

JDT -0.5: 1.90 | Selangor +0.5: 1.95
🔢
Over/Under Goals

Bet on whether the total goals scored in a match will be over or under a set value. The most popular market on FX99 after 1X2.

O/U 2.5: Over 1.92 | Under 1.88
⚡
BTTS – Both Teams to Score

Bet on whether both teams will score in the match. Straightforward and popular, with attractive odds.

Yes: 1.80 | No: 1.95
🎯
First Goal Scorer

Pick the player you think will score the first goal of the match. High odds reward those who really understand team lineups.

Example: Morata 6.50 | Bellingham 7.00
⏱️
Half-Time Score

Predict the exact score or the winner at half-time only. This market often offers good value for teams that come out strong from the start.

HT 1-0: 4.50 | HT 0-0: 2.80
🃏
Cards & Penalties

Side markets covering specific in-game events – number of yellow or red cards, or whether a penalty will be awarded during the match.

Penalty Yes: 2.20 | Red Card: 3.50
🔄
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 to 20 selections from different matches. Odds multiply together – a small stake can turn into a big win if all selections come through.

4 legs @ 1.90 each = 13.03x

Asian Handicap Guide for Football Betting on FX99

Asian Handicap is the most popular market for Malaysian football betting. Many new FX99 players find the handicap symbols confusing at first — but once you grasp the basics, it's actually straightforward.

-0 (Level)
Level Handicap

Both teams start on level footing. If the match ends in a draw, your stake is fully refunded. You win only if the team you backed wins outright.

-0.25
Quarter Handicap

The stake is split in two — half on -0 and half on -0.5. If the match ends in a draw, you only lose half your stake rather than the full amount.

-0.5
Half Handicap

Your chosen team must win by at least one goal for your bet to win. If the match ends in a draw or a loss, your stake is forfeited entirely.

-0.75
Three-Quarter Handicap

The stake is split between -0.5 and -1. Winning by one goal returns half your stake; winning by two or more returns the full amount.

-1.0
One-Goal Handicap

Your selected team must win by at least two goals for a full win. A one-goal win results in a refund.

-1.5
One-and-a-Half Goal Handicap

Your chosen team must win by two goals or more. This option typically comes with higher odds due to the stricter requirement.

Football Betting Strategies for Malaysian Players at FX99

Malaysia Super League Home Advantage

In the Malaysia Super League, home advantage plays a significant role. Factors like crowd support, familiar conditions, and local weather give the home side a real edge. When a home team is priced at -0.5 handicap on FX99, that line often represents strong value in closely matched fixtures.

Read the Momentum Before You Live Bet

In live football betting at FX99, odds shift in real time as the match unfolds. A team that has just conceded but still dominates possession and creates chances will often offer great value at high odds before the market fully adjusts.

Injury News Is an Edge

Bettors who learn about key player injuries or suspensions before FX99 updates its odds hold a valuable information edge. Make it a habit to follow official team news sources for the Malaysia Super League and EPL to spot value opportunities before the market adjusts.

Schedule Context Determines Commitment

In the Malaysia Super League and EPL, teams facing two demanding fixtures within three or four days frequently rotate their squads. The availability of key players for a specific match can heavily influence the outcome. This factor rarely shows up in general statistics but is highly relevant for dedicated FX99 followers.

fx99

Latest Football Betting Winners on FX99

Malaysian players from every state win daily through football betting at FX99.

Register & Try Your Luck
⚽
Rzi***an (KL)
Super League – JDT Handicap -0.5
RM 18,400
🏆
Haf***i (Selangor)
EPL 4-Leg Parlay – Man City & Arsenal
RM 12,700
⚽
Sya***ul (Johor)
Super League – JDT Over 2.5 Goals
RM 7,600
🌍
Nur***ah (Penang)
UCL – Real Madrid Win + O2.5
RM 9,200
⚽
Far***in (Sabah)
Live Bet – Sabah FC Comeback Win
RM 14,800
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Azr***ul (Sarawak)
EPL – BTTS Arsenal vs Chelsea
RM 5,400
⚽
Zul***ah (Kedah)
Super League – Kedah FC Big Win
RM 8,900
🇪🇸
Ain***a (Perak)
El Clasico – Real Madrid First Goal
RM 22,100
⚽
Rzi***an (KL)
Super League – JDT Handicap -0.5
RM 18,400
🏆
Haf***i (Selangor)
EPL 4-Leg Parlay – Man City & Arsenal
RM 12,700
⚽
Sya***ul (Johor)
Super League – JDT Over 2.5 Goals
RM 7,600
🌍
Nur***ah (Penang)
UCL – Real Madrid Win + O2.5
RM 9,200
⚽
Far***in (Sabah)
Live Bet – Sabah FC Comeback Win
RM 14,800
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Azr***ul (Sarawak)
EPL – BTTS Arsenal vs Chelsea
RM 5,400
⚽
Zul***ah (Kedah)
Super League – Kedah FC Big Win
RM 8,900
🇪🇸
Ain***a (Perak)
El Clasico – Real Madrid First Goal
RM 22,100

Football at FX99 – More Than Just Watching

For Malaysians, football is more than just a sport – it is woven into everyday life. From families gathered around the TV watching JDT FC battle it out at Larkin, to friends debating the EPL over late-night mamak sessions, football brings Malaysians together in a way nothing else quite does. Now, with FX99, every match you watch can mean even more – not just as entertainment, but as a real opportunity to earn.

FX99 brings Malaysian players the most complete football betting experience available. We cover over 180 football leagues and tournaments from around the world — from the homegrown Malaysian Super League and FA Cup Malaysia to the biggest European competitions including the English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and UEFA Champions League. Everything is accessible on a single platform, with convenient local payment methods.

What sets FX99 apart from other betting platforms is its deep coverage of the Malaysia Super League. We know that local football fans carry genuinely valuable knowledge about Malaysian clubs — they know which JDT FC captain is in top form, which Kedah Darul Aman FC player is returning from injury, and how Selangor FC performs away from home. That local insight is a real edge when betting on FX99, as the markets often don't fully adjust to the realities of the domestic league.

For EPL fans who have followed the English league for years, FX99 offers over 90 betting markets for every Premier League match. From core markets like 1X2 and Asian Handicap to more specialised options such as first goalscorer, half-time corner count, individual player bookings, and correct score — for those who truly know the EPL, value opportunities in these niche markets are often more compelling than the main markets, where margins tend to be tighter.

Live betting is one of the most popular features at FX99 for football. When you're watching a Super League match live on TV and can see the home side dominating despite trailing on the scoreboard, you can place a live bet on FX99 at still-favourable odds before the match swings the other way. The speed of FX99's live betting engine is crucial here — bets are processed in under a second so you never miss a fleeting opportunity.

One of the most popular markets among Malaysian football bettors at FX99 is the parlay, or accumulator. By combining four or five matches on a single bet slip, a small stake can turn into a big payout if every selection comes through. Many FX99 players use this strategy on weekends when the Super League and EPL schedules are packed with matches running simultaneously. The risk is higher, of course — one wrong pick means no payout — but that's exactly what makes it so thrilling when it all comes together.

For convenient transactions, FX99 supports all major Malaysian payment methods. Players can deposit using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX including Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM 20, and winnings are typically withdrawn within 5 to 10 minutes. That means if you win on a Super League match tonight, your money could be in your e-wallet before you have even finished celebrating.

FX99 also provides real-time match statistics — an invaluable tool for players who want to make sharper live betting decisions. Data including possession, shots on target, corners, dangerous attacks, and cards are updated live for all Malaysian Super League, EPL, and other major league matches. This helps you assess the direction of a game more objectively, rather than relying solely on your subjective impression while watching.

For Malaysian football fans looking to get started, the first step is simple. Register a free FX99 account, claim a welcome bonus of up to RM 888, and kick things off with small bets on the Super League matches you follow most closely. Put your deep knowledge of the local game to work — spot value opportunities that the general market might overlook. Bet within manageable stakes, set a daily limit on your FX99 account, and enjoy every match with more excitement and real winning potential.

Keep in mind that football betting at FX99 is meant to add excitement to watching the game — not to serve as a source of income. Bet responsibly, stay within your limits, and enjoy every match with a clear head. FX99 is always here to help you get the best and safest betting experience.

Deposit Methods
  • Touch 'n Go eWallet
  • GrabPay
  • Boost
  • ShopeePay
  • DuitNow
  • FPX – Maybank2u
  • FPX – CIMB Clicks
Most Popular Leagues
  1. Malaysia Super League
  2. English Premier League
  3. UEFA Champions League
  4. Spanish La Liga
  5. German Bundesliga
  6. Italian Serie A
  7. Malaysia FA Cup
24/7 Support

The FX99 support team is available 24/7 to assist you in Bahasa Melayu.

FAQ

Why Choose FX99 for Football Betting?

An honest comparison between FX99 and the alternatives for Malaysian football bettors.

Features FX99 Standard Platform Unlicensed Bookmaker
Malaysia Super League Coverage
Real-Time Live Betting
Deposit via DuitNow / Touch 'n Go
Withdrawal in 5–10 Minutes
90+ Markets Per EPL Match
Real-Time Match Statistics
24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support
Parlay up to 20 Legs
Sports Bonus & Cashback
FX99 Privacy Policy

When you use the FX99 football betting platform, we collect information such as your name, phone number and betting history solely for account management and security purposes. All personal data is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption and will not be shared with any third party without your consent. FX99 fully complies with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA). For more information, please read our Privacy Policy our full

fx99

FAQ – FX99 Football Betting

Answers to the questions Malaysian football bettors ask most at FX99.

FX99 covers over 180 football leagues from around the world. The most popular among Malaysian players include the Malaysian Super League, FA Cup Malaysia, Malaysia Cup, English Premier League, La Liga, UEFA Champions League, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, UEFA Europa League, and many other Asian leagues. All are available for both pre-match and live betting.

Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving the weaker team a head start in goals. For example, JDT FC -0.5 means JDT must win by at least one goal for your bet to win. Split handicaps such as -0.25 or -0.75 divide your stake into two equal parts to reduce risk. This is the most popular football market on FX99 thanks to its more balanced odds.

Yes, FX99 fully supports live betting for all Malaysia Super League, EPL, and other major league fixtures. Odds are updated in real time as the match unfolds. You can place bets at any point during a live game. Real-time match statistics are also available to help you make more informed decisions.

The minimum football bet at FX99 starts from just RM 5 for most markets. The minimum deposit into your FX99 account is RM 20 via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX, and other Malaysian payment methods. There are no hidden fees for any local payment method.

To place a parlay on FX99, select your first match and market, then add your remaining selections to the same bet slip. FX99 will automatically display the combined odds after each addition. You can include up to 20 selections in a single parlay. All selections must be correct to win – one wrong pick means no payout. The profit potential is substantial, as the odds for each selection are multiplied together.

Winnings withdrawals on FX99 are typically processed within just 5 to 10 minutes of your request being submitted. You can choose to withdraw to Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or via FPX through Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Diamond VIP members enjoy instant withdrawals. There is no minimum withdrawal amount for regular players.

Ready to Make Every Match Count?

Register a free FX99 account today and claim a welcome bonus of up to RM 888. Start betting on the Malaysia Super League, EPL, UCL and more right now.

Bahasa Melayu